Monday, May 14, 2012

Jane's Addiction coming to the Mann. Nice!

Sunday, May 13, 2012

If you like steak, you must eat at Chima at least once in your life, Wow. 6 Stars!

Well, HBO has outdone themselves this time. Hooked on gameofthrones!

Thursday, May 10, 2012

Iggy! Oh my :D sixers

Wednesday, May 09, 2012

Stop using plastic.

Saturday, May 05, 2012

His name was MCA... RIP Adam Yauch.

Monday, April 30, 2012

The fun stuff you find in Reddit :)

Sunday, April 29, 2012

This guy has been paying ragtime requests for the last 6 hours!

Saturday, April 28, 2012

So @Google, as more users stay logged in, Google Analytics data becomes (Not Provided)? I don't see how that helps me analyze anything.

Friday, April 27, 2012

At this point I feel it is more important to inform the masses than just my rely on my single vote.

Holy Fuck, Crystal Castles @CampBisco :O Oh my! The summer keeps getting better...

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Superpacs are the most disturbing thing the 2012 election season. More money to purchase influence for votes.

Voters in PA choose the banker's candidate, Mitt Romney. All this talk about Obama being funded by banks. Now you all are flip floppers. LOL

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Just gave the Amadou theme a few much needed updates for Drupal 6. Next is the Drupal 7 release :)

Yes! This awesome tool can explore a Mac hard drive and extract the contents to a Windows hard drive :)

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Gary Clark Jr. showing Jimi Hendrix some love at Coachella 2012!

Friday, April 13, 2012

Let's go Flyers! Let's go! Congrats to Giroux and Couturier for a hat trick a piece! :D GO BRYZ! Save of the year?

M83 is coming to the Electric Factory :o Man this summer is going to be fun :)

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Just renewed my Drupal Association membership for 2012. Help support the Drupal CMS for $30/year at

Friday, April 06, 2012

RIP "The Father of Loud" Jim Marshall, founder of Marshall amps. Thanks for all the amazing sounds Jim!

Thursday, April 05, 2012

Heard these guys on @WXPNFM today. Thanks again XPN! :)

Wednesday, April 04, 2012

Holy schnikes! @Dropbox retroactively updated their affiliate program and I now have almost 18GB free :D WOW!

Luckily, Toshiba makes a laptop with way better hardware than the Macbook Pro for about 1/3 the cost of it's equivalent and I bought one :D

Training a company in less than a month, so not the most ideal time for a dead laptop :| Damn you Murphy and your law!

Well, the Macbook Pro that was handed down through 2 badass Drupal devs, @sirkitree and @davexoxide, to me has officially died. Sad day :(

Saturday, March 31, 2012

The Japanese have game shows down to a science. Try not to enjoy this! kittens

Friday, March 30, 2012

Nice one Apple. It says nothing about price +tax on your website. I caught it right before I hit checkout. sneaky sales tactic

Friday, March 23, 2012

Tried listening to Skrillex, and I'm done. He honestly sounds like a bunch of Transformers fighting while partying with Bumblebee as DJ.

Wednesday, March 07, 2012

This could be the coolest Ubercart store I have ever seen :D Top post on Reddit right now! drupal

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Anyone who has created an account with Google before such as Gmail, YouTube, or Google Adsense should check this out.

As a geek, it is my duty to inform you all to delete your Google history before March 1st. See how here.

Thursday, February 23, 2012

So I thought it would be really easy to buy stamps from, but it's not. Apparently there are also shipping charges...

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Nice up-time stats @linode! A web server I setup for a client has been up for 185 days straight on Ubuntu 10.04 LTS.

Monday, February 13, 2012

Keep it moving with @crystalcastless Untrust Us

Saturday, February 11, 2012

Found a new free tool by @pingdom to test the speed of my websites and for client website performance audits.

Wednesday, February 08, 2012

2012 is starting off very busy. I just found @freedcamp, a free alternative to basecamp for project management. win

Friday, February 03, 2012

I also fixed a longstanding bug in the original script where /var/run/www folder was being deleted on reboot :)

Forked a bash script today that installs an optimized LNMP web server to enable quick and easy Drupal 6 and 7 installations. :)

Friday, January 27, 2012

Gotta love @newegg! 3 day free shipping and the package arrives in less than 24 hours from when I ordered!

Interesting when I learn of a local news story on Reddit!

Thursday, January 26, 2012

If you ever thought the price of an SSD drive was expensive, then you should look at the enterprise models. Whoa!

Sunday, January 22, 2012

NHL refs are the worst of all sports. They let games get out of control and then try to control the outcome with make up calls or no calls.

Saturday, January 21, 2012

@groupon that is more like it, put out a snow removal deal in the Philly area the day it snows :) Weather based ads hmm...

Monday, January 16, 2012

No wonder I couldn't find the MLK speech to watch it today... wtf

Seriously @Groupon? Why would I want a singing pop star toothbrush? I refuse to tweet his name. Need a personalization for disliking deals.

Saturday, January 14, 2012

So, 7 GOP co-sponsors of PIPA walk into a bar... They ask a Democrat to cancel the vote. It's close to no joke!

Thursday, January 12, 2012

Rediscovered the first trance album I remember finding back in the day on Grooveshark today :D

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Reddit to Black Out January 18th from 8am–8pm EST in protest against SOPA/PIPA! freedom savetheinterwebs

Sunday, January 08, 2012

Tebow should change his name to Mr. Touchdown.

Why not add 4 seconds onto the game clock for no reason at all and no explanation also... nfl thefixisin

NFL is giving the game to the Steelers it seems. That is 2 facemasks on 1 play. thefixisin nfl

Steelers get away with another dirty ass play. Watch the offensive lineman's block to the back on their last touchdown. dirty sports NFL

Thursday, January 05, 2012

Trying out Waterfox, the 64-bit Firefox project :) Sorry Windows only :P

Wednesday, January 04, 2012

I am about to sign my nose up for the Boston Marathon. It's been running for 3 days straight. rimshot