Sunday, October 31, 2010

yep yep yep yep yep :D

Friday, October 29, 2010

This pumpkin is definitely kicking your pumpkin's ass this Halloween!

Holy Cow! Team Fortress 2 is only $9.99 for Halloween on Steam! PC or Mac :D

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Massive storm system moving through the US. Wow, Tornado warnings everywhere!

Monday, October 25, 2010

I can't believe Sony has still been making these up until April of 2010...

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Move along, nothing to see here...

Sadly, you are not a monster.

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Cool beans, I got my invite finally :)

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Jeez, Werth has got a howitzer!

Monday, October 18, 2010

LOL and to have that Freudian slip while broadcasting the Yankees of all teams.

Nice job by the TBS broadcaster... Post semem. Woops! That's a boner!

Sunday, October 17, 2010

This is awesome sauce.

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Seriously, get rid of all umpires 2011. Let's take baseball into the 21st century. Strike 3! Yer Outta here... eh... Strike 2 pal...

Let's Go Phillies!

It would be nice if @pingfm would have alerted me that I wasn't posting to 1/2 my social networks... says posting but had to relink...

well, how about that, I haven't been posting to Twitter in about a week through new oath settings. woops!

Awesome :D Largest galaxy cluster discovered has more than 800 trillion suns! Light has just arrived from 7 billion years ago![]

Watch that preferably at full-screen. Then about half way through pause it :)

Benoit Mandlebrot, the father of fractal geometry passed away yesterday at 85. ;( In rememberance, watch this.

HDR photography to the Fordth power!

From April 16, but still cool :)

Maybe Larry King isn't a walking corpse. Just saw him asking Willie Nelson about Bio Willy and Straight Vegetable Oil diesel conversions.

Friday, October 15, 2010

lol Nolan Ryan looks like he is having a great time.

In the ALCS I would take a hopper to the chest.... what a wuss.

Even I remember from little league to stand in front of the ball. What a horrible play by the 3rd baseman. That could have saved a run...

Here come the Yankees... 5-2 now with bases loaded and no outs... yikes! Probably should have left Wilson in. He was doing great!

Lincecum vs Halladay is one hell of a pitching matchup :D 14ks vs No-hitter in playoff debuts :o

Didn't expect to change the channel to see Texas up 5-0.

Rangers up 5-1 in the Bottom of the 7th :o

Bush still has that stupid smirk on his face...

Just swap out MULTISITE.COM with your domain name and run the query in your console, phpmyadmin, sql buddy, or chive. ;)

UPDATE `files` SET `filepath` = REPLACE(`filepath`, "sites/default/files/", "sites/MULTISITE.COM/files/");

Use the following MySQL query to update a standalone Drupal website's files location to a multisite files location in your DB.

Ok, I take back 1 of the things I have bashed the iPhone for because of this, but only 1!

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Wow, who the heck gets 8 DVDs at a time from Netflix. That is a serious movie addiction heh.

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Oakley's might cost $150, but my last pair also lasted 10 years. Just buy the hard case :)

I got hit in the eye by a golf club when I was 5 and Oakley's are the sunglasses that work the best for me against sunlight.

Well, now they changed it, $180/pair. That's what I get for stopping on Fox 10 O'clock News... Either way it's awesome :)

How about them apples. Oakley donates some badass $450 sunglasses for the Chilean miners who couldn't handle the sunlight.

The last miner has been rescued :D Party time in Chile!

lol @wolfblitzercnn just said tea farty hehe

18 Chilean miners rescued so far woohoo!

Monday, October 11, 2010

I am going to have to try this out :)

Get this baby up to 88mph and...

This is awesome :D Virgin Galactic's suborbital spaceship, Enterprise, has made its first solo test flight, in California.

Perhaps not as awesome as this though :o

LOL Jimmy Rollins running around with swimming goggles during the champagne celebration! Not a bad idea. It probably stings like hell.

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Hamels finishes his first postseason complete game with a shutout, 9 Ks :) NLCS here we come! Go Phillies!

Ruiz gets around on a 105 MPH fastball for a double. Jeez that is some quick bat speed...

I wonder if it is anywhere near a World Record for the amount of people wearing red at the Reds vs. Phillies NLDS game. All I see is red!

Friday, October 08, 2010

Giving me some cool ideas for a new Drupal theme :o

Wow! @thinkgeek is doing some awesome CSS effects for their Halloween theme :o Ghosts appear out of nowhere :D

Thursday, October 07, 2010

Drupal 7.0 beta 1 is available! w00t!

Wednesday, October 06, 2010

Obviously where someone got the idea for Q*bert.

Now this is a cool way to do up chips and dip for a big game :)

Worst Company in America Award goes to Comcast. LOL a golden turd mailed to their headquarters.

Wouldn't it be great if this was a real headline. Damn you Onion :p

Pretty cool optical illusion. Look at the blue dot.

Haha, this is great. The Jersey Shore RPG. Looks like the game could be way better than the show ;)

Roy Halladay gets the postseason started in record fashion! Throws 2nd no hitter in post season history! Also got an RBI :D GO PHILLIES!